League Records

LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP MEET RECORDS: 1973 – 2020(updated)

13 – 14


Boys 13-14 800 Meter Run 2:05.12 1991 Chris Seifert - Rockaway Boro
Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run 2:20.32 1995 Megan McDonald - Roxbury
Boys 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay 47.92 2008 Mendham
Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay 51.92 1993 Randolph
Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash 11.69 2008 Kieran Kenny - Mendham
Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash 12.74 1997 Amber Williams - Roxbury
Boys 13-14 1 Mile Run 4:47.42 2015 Jack Stanley - Mendham
Girls 13-14 1 Mile Run 5:14.42 1979 Meg Waldron - Bernardsville
Boys 13-14 400 Meter Dash 53.71 2018 Brian Allen - Denville
Girls 13-14 400 Meter Dash 59.22 1993 Samaria Quaintance - Randolph
Boys 13-14 200 Meter Dash 24.17 2014 Rey Almodovar - Rockaway Boro
Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash 26.74 1993 Samaria Quaintance - Randolph
Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash 26.74 1996-97 Amber Williams - Roxbury
Boys 13-14 Shot Put 51-6 2019 Nicholas Frattina - Mount Olive
Boys 13-14 Long Jump 20-00.00 1992 Russell Buchmann - Denville
Girls 13-14 Shot Put 35-06.00 2007 Jennifer Jarvis - Rockaway Twp
Girls 13-14 Long Jump 17-03.00 2000 Collette DeBenedetto - Mountain Lakes


11 – 12


Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run 2:19.64 2015 Thomas Carney IV - Denville
Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run 2:28.94 2010 Michelle Golowko - Montville
Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay 53.65 2015 Randolph
Girls 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay 55.42 1996 Parsippany
Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash 13.02 2006 Kieran Kenny - Mendham
Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash 13.54 1997 Eniola Fageyinbo - Parsippany
Boys 11-12 1 Mile Run 5:10.05 2019 Kennan Byers - Randolph
Girls 11-12 1 Mile Run 5:28.82 1993 Beth Jones - Randolph
Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash 1:00.57 2015 Domenick Wallace - Rockaway Twp.
Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash 1:02.67 1987 Amy Grabow - Mountain Lakes
Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash 26.99 2007 Steven DeLosa - Denville
Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash 27.94 1995 Amber Williams - Roxbury
Boys 11-12 Shot Put 40-07.50 2001 Arthur Pomiecinski - Randolph
Boys 11-12 Long Jump 16-03.00 2009 Greg Stickle - Randolph
Girls 11-12 Shot Put 39-09.75 2005 Jennifer Jarvis - Rockaway T
Girls 11-12 Long Jump 15-02.00 2000 Celeste Holder - Parsippany
 

9 – 10


Boys 9-10 800 Meter Dash 2:32.98 2012 Brian Daqua Hendrickson - Randolph
Girls 9-10 800 Meter Run 2:39.08 2013 Lucie Antonius - Mendham
Boys 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay 58.88 2009 Parsippany
Girls 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay 1:00.62 1991 Randolph
Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash 14.11 2005 Thayer Wallace - Randolph
Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash 14.42 1997 Bimpe Fageyinbo - Parsippany
Boys 9-10 1 Mile Run 5:27.77 2002 Andrew Bednarsky - Chester
Girls 9-10 1 Mile Run 5:55.14 2011 Regan Hakes – Mendham
Boys 9-10 400 Meter Dash 1:08.01 2009 Teax Armijio - Chester
Girls 9-10 400 Meter Dash 1:08.92 1997 Bimpe Fageyinbo - Parsippany
Boys 9-10 200 Meter Dash 28.93 2005 Thayer Wallace - Randolph
Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash 31.04 1985 Amy Grabow – Mountain Lakes
Boys 9-10 Shot Put 29-01.25 2002 Cole Farrand - Rockaway Twp
Boys 9-10 Long Jump 14-1 ½ 2012 George St. Angelo - Hopatcong
Girls 9-10 Shot Put 27-09.75 2003 Jennifer Jarvis - Rockaway T
Girls 9-10 Long Jump 12-09.50 1993 Katie Sebastian - Denville

LEAGUE RELAYS RECORDS

13 -14


4x100m -B RANDOLPH 2013 47.81
4x100m -G RANDOLPH 2009 51.5
SPRINT MEDLEY -B MENDHAM 2011 1:44.1
SPRINT MEDLEY -G RANDOLPH 1993 1:54.5
DISTANCE MEDLEY -B MENDHAM 2011 8:30.1
DISTANCE MEDLEY -G RANDOLPH 2010 9:24.2
SHOT PUT RELAY -B ROXBURY 1997 83-1 ¼
SHOT PUT RELAY -G PARSIPPANY 2014 69-11


11 -12


4x100m -B RANDOLPH 2015 54.33
4x100m -G RANDOLPH 1993 54.5
SPRINT MEDLEY -B DENVILLE 2015 1:58.77
SPRINT MEDLEY -G RANDOLPH 2014 2:01.67
DISTANCE MEDLEY -B MOUNT OLIVE 1992 9:21.9
DISTANCE MEDLEY -G RANDOLPH 2009 9:48.4
SHOT PUT RELAY -B HOPATCONG 2001 66-4
SHOT PUT RELAY -G ROCKAWAY TWP 2005 61-8


9 -10


4x100m -B RANDOLPH 1993 59.7
4x100m -B PARSIPPANY 2009 59.7
4x100m -G RANDOLPH 1991 60.1
SPRINT MEDLEY -B MOUNT OLIVE 1990 2:13.0
SPRINT MEDLEY -G ROXBURY 1993 2:15.1
DISTANCE MEDLEY -B MOUNT OLIVE 1990 10:09.7
DISTANCE MEDLEY -G RANDOLPH 1991 10:53.6